Cookie and Privacy Policy

Introduction

When you visit our website, information about you is collected to customize and improve content to give you the best online experience and to support our marketing effort. If you do not wish us to collect information, click “No”.
Please find below details on what information is collected, their purpose and which third parties have access to them.

Cookies

The website uses “cookies”, which is a text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or mobile or similarly devices, for the purpose of recognizing it, remember settings, performing statistics, and target ads. Cookies cannot contain malicious code such as virus.

It is possible to delete or block cookies. If you delete or block cookies, certain parts of the service will not be available.

The website contains cookies from the following third parties:

  • Google Analytics
  • Zendesk Chat

Personal information

General
Personal information is any kind of information that to some degree can be attributed to you. When using our website, we collect and process a variety of such information. E.g. when you access content, sign up for our newsletter, chat with us or use our contact form.

Typical information collected and processed is: unique ID and technical information about your computer, tablet or mobile phone, your IP number, geographic location, and which pages you click on. To the extent that you explicitly give your approval by entering information (e.g. by using chat or contact form), we also handle name, phone number and email.

Security
We have taken technical and organizational measures to protect your information from being accidentally or illegally deleted, published, lost, impaired or comes to the knowledge of an unauthorized person, misused or otherwise treated in violation of the laws.

Purpose
The information is used to identify you as a user to provide content and adds that most likely are relevant to you, as well as to provide the services you have requested (e.g. receiving a newsletter). In addition, we use the information to optimize content and services in general.

Retention period
The information is stored for the time allowed by law and is deleted when no longer relevant to store. The retaining period depends on the nature of the information and the background for storage. Therefore, it is not possible to specify a general timeframe for when information is deleted.

Disclosure of information
Data about your use of the website, which ads you receive and click on, geographic location, gender, age, etc. is disclosed to third parties to the extent that this information is known. Actual third parties are listed above.

In addition, we use a few third parties to store and process data on our behalf and may not be used for their own purposes. We use only data processors in the EU or in countries that can provide your information with adequate protection.

Besides this, personal information such as name, e-mail and telephone number will not be disclosed without your accept

Insights and complaints
You are entitled to know what personal information we are processing about you. You may also object to the use of information at any time. You may also revoke your consent to processing information about you. If the information processed about you is incorrect, you are entitled to have it corrected or deleted.

Please send any request to: info@process-manager.dk.
If you would like to complain about our processing of your personal information, you also have the opportunity to contact the Danish authorities: Datatilsynet.

Publisher
This website is owned and published by:

ProcessManager ApS
Fruebjergvej 3
2100 København Ø
Telefon: 32203620
Email: info@process-manager.dk